Portfolio

About

Best known for winning America’s Next Top Model Cycle 16, American fashion model Brittani Kline can be seen both on the pages of Vogue and on her local college campus. Sparking an interest in modeling at a young age Brittani enlisted in multiple runway classes and model seminars by the age of 7, debuted her runway walk at Philadelphia Fashion Week Fall 2009, and got signed in NYC after winning the hit reality series in 2011. Brittani can be found on the pages of Vogue Italia, Vogue Mexico, and People Magazine US.

After resigning from IMG in January 2012, Brittani returned home to the rural mountains of Pennsylvania to be with family and return to her studies. Brittani currently attends Lock Haven University double majoring in English and Spanish with the intention to model over winter and summer breaks. In her free time Brittani enjoys cuddling with boyfriend of two years, Erik, and her adopted shelter cat-son Roscoe. Dancing, painting, biking, yoga, and touring art museums are also among Brittani’s favorite things to do. Upon graduating college Brittani intends to keep following her feet and trust where fate leads her with the goals of furthering her modeling career, traveling, and the continuous pursuit of happiness.

Stats

Birth Name: Brittani Autumn Kline
Nationality: American
Hair color: Auburn
Eye color: Green/Blue
Date of birth: May 19, 1991
Place of birth: Lock Haven, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5’11”
Measurements: (US) 33-23-33
Dress size: (US) 4
Shoe size: (US) 9.5

Contact

Mother Agent: Roman Management
New York: MUSE NY
London:Premier Model Management